Taxa Count: 4723
ACANTHACEAE
Jacobinia refulgens
Stenostephanus ventricosus
ACTINIDIACEAE
ALISMATACEAE
ALSTROEMERIACEAE
AMARANTHACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE
ANNONACEAE
APIACEAE
APOCYNACEAE
AQUIFOLIACEAE
ARACEAE
Anthurium baileyi
Anthurium gracilens
Philodendron brevispatheum
Philodendron clewelii
Philodendron roseaspathum
ARALIACEAE
Dendropanax concinnus
Gilibertia samydifolia
ARECACEAE
Trithrinax warscewiczii
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
ASCLEPIADACEAE
Vincetoxicum chiriquensis
Vincetoxicum monnicheanum
ASPLENIACEAE
Asplenium auritum var. bipinnatifidum
Asplenium radicans var. uniseriale
ASTERACEAE
Mikania shattuckii
BALANOPHORACEAE
Helosis cayanensis
BALSAMINACEAE
BASELLACEAE
BEGONIACEAE
Begonia nelumbonifolia
BERBERIDACEAE
BETULACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE
Anemopaegma macrocarpa
Godmania macrocarpa
BIXACEAE
BLECHNACEAE
Blechnum x caudatum
BOMBACACEAE
BORAGINACEAE
BRASSICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE
Aechmea paraensis
Pitcairnia aphelandraeflora
Ronnbergia tonduzii
BRUNELLIACEAE
BUDDLEJACEAE
BURMANNIACEAE
BURSERACEAE
Protium tenuifolium var. sessiliflorum
CACTACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE
CANNACEAE
CAPPARACEAE
Capparis pseudocacao
CAPRIFOLIACEAE
CARICACEAE
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
CASUARINACEAE
CELASTRACEAE
Anthodon decussatus
Salacia ovalifolia var. richardii
CHLORANTHACEAE
CHRYSOBALANACEAE
CLETHRACEAE
CLUSIACEAE
Clusia dichrophylla
Tovomita stenantha
COMBRETACEAE
COMMELINACEAE
CONNARACEAE
CONVOLVULACEAE
Ipomoea morelli
CORDIACEAE
CORIARIACEAE
CORNACEAE
COSTACEAE
CRASSULACEAE
CUCURBITACEAE
CUNONIACEAE
CYATHEACEAE
Cyathea simplex
CYCLANTHACEAE
Sphaeradenia carriloana
CYMODOCEACEAE
CYPERACEAE
CYRILLACEAE
DAVALLIACEAE
DENNSTAEDTIACEAE
DICHAPETALACEAE
DICKSONIACEAE
DILLENIACEAE
DIOSCOREACEAE
DROSERACEAE
DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Ctenitis biserialis
Cyrtomium macrosorum
Dryopteris poiteana
Elaphoglossum metallicum
Elaphoglossum peltatum Form peltatum
Elaphoglossum peltatum Form potentillifolium
Elaphoglossum peltatum Form standleyi
EBENACEAE
ELAEOCARPACEAE
EQUISETACEAE
ERICACEAE
ERIOCAULACEAE
ERYTHROXYLACEAE
EUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia ammanioides
Jatropha gossypiifolia var. staphysagrifolia
Pera barbellata
Sapium haematantha
FABACEAE
Camptosema panamaense
Clitoria falcata form falcata
Clitoria javitensis Form truncata
Clitoria javitensis form portobellensis
Entada scandens
Galactia boquetensis
Inga billbergianum
Inga goldwinii
Inga portobelloensis
Jupunba pseudotamarindus
Muellera monilis
Schnella reflexa
Senna multijuga var. multijuga
FAGACEAE
FLACOURTIACEAE
GENTIANACEAE
Leiphaimos pulcherrima
Leiphaimos stellata
GESNERIACEAE
Gesneria tubiflora
GLEICHENIACEAE
Dicranopteris mellifera
GNETACEAE
Gnetum woodsonianum
GOBIIDAE
GRAMMITIDACEAE
GUNNERACEAE
HAEMODORACEAE
HELICONIACEAE
HELIOTROPIACEAE
HERNANDIACEAE
HIPPOCASTANACEAE
HIPPOCRATEACEAE
HUMIRIACEAE
HYDROCHARITACEAE
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
Hymenophyllum tunbridgense
HYPERICACEAE
HYPOXIDACEAE
ICACINACEAE
IRIDACEAE
ISOETACEAE
JUGLANDACEAE
LACISTEMATACEAE
LAMIACEAE
LAURACEAE
LECYTHIDACEAE
LEMNACEAE
LENTIBULARIACEAE
LEPIDOBOTRYACEAE
LILIACEAE
LIMNOCHARITACEAE
LOASACEAE
LOGANIACEAE
Strychnos gubleri
LOMARIOPSIDACEAE
LORANTHACEAE
Phoradendron robaloensis
LYCOPODIACEAE
LYTHRACEAE
MAGNOLIACEAE
MALPIGHIACEAE
Malpighia romeroana var. romeroana
MALVACEAE
Hibiscus sororius Form albiflorus
MARANTACEAE
MARATTIACEAE
MARCGRAVIACEAE
MAYACACEAE
MELASTOMATACEAE
Chaetolepis nana
MELIACEAE
MENISPERMACEAE
Chondrodendron hyploeucum
MENYANTHACEAE
METAXYACEAE
MONIMIACEAE
MORACEAE
MUNTINGIACEAE
MUSACEAE
Heliconia elegans
Heliconia hirsuta var. hirsuta
Heliconia sessillis
MYRACEAE
MYRICACEAE
MYRISTICACEAE
MYRSINACEAE
Ardisia baruana
Ardisia corraea
Ardisia fusca var. glabrata
Ardisia maasolae
Ardisia subcuneifolia
Ardisia wagneri
Graphardisia coibana
MYRTACEAE
Calyptranthes urophylla
Eugenia sericiflora
NAJADACEAE
NYCTAGINACEAE
NYMPHAEACEAE
OCHNACEAE
OLACACEAE
OLEACEAE
ONAGRACEAE
OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
OPILIACEAE
ORCHIDACEAE
Cryptocentrum caestiposum
OROBANCHACEAE
Anisantherina hispidula
OXALIDACEAE
PASSIFLORACEAE
PHYLLANTHACEAE
PHYTOLACCACEAE
PICRAMNIACEAE
PIPERACEAE
Peperomia sanjoseana
Piper commutatum
Piper frostii
Piper verruculaepetiolum
PLANTAGINACEAE
Bacopa parviflora
POACEAE
Dinebra scabra
Festuca panamica
PODOCARPACEAE
PODOSTEMACEAE
POLEMONIACEAE
POLYGALACEAE
POLYGONACEAE
Coccoloba nematostachya
POLYPODIACEAE
Campyloneurum amphostenon var. amphostenon
Campyloneurum amphostenon var. irregulare
Eschatogramme furcata
Grammitis rostrata
Pleopeltis polypodioides var. polypodioides
PONTEDERIACEAE
PRIMULACEAE
PROTEACEAE
PTERIDACEAE
Polytaenium citrifolium
RAFFLESIACEAE
RANUNCULACEAE
RAPATEACEAE
RHAMNACEAE
RHIZOPHORACEAE
ROSACEAE
RUBIACEAE
Antirhea panamaensis
Buena panamensis
Cephaelis chiriquiensis
Coussarea roseo-cremea
Dukea darienensis
Eumachia haematocarpa
Eumachia impatiens
Genipa magnifica
Hoffmannia orthoneura
Palicourea cairoana
Psychotria guadaloupensis
RUTACEAE
SABIACEAE
SAPINDACEAE
SAPOTACEAE
Calocarpum viride
Chrysophyllum panamense var. macrophyllum
SAXIFRAGACEAE
SCHIZAEACEAE
SCHLEGELIACEAE
SCROPHULARIACEAE
SELAGINELLACEAE
SIMAROUBACEAE
SMILACACEAE
SOLANACEAE
Solanum kenoyeki
STAPHYLEACEAE
STERCULIACEAE
Sterculia costaricana var. glauca
STYRACACEAE
SYMPLOCACEAE
TECTARIACEAE
Hypoderris nicotianifolia
Tectaria incisa Form vivipara
THEACEAE
THELYPTERIDACEAE
Thelypteris gheisbreghtii
THEOPHRASTACEAE
THYMELAEACEAE
TICODENDRACEAE
TILIACEAE
Grewia mexicana
Mortoniodendron pachyphyllum
TRIGONIACEAE
TURBINIDAE
TURNERACEAE
TYPHACEAE
ULMACEAE
URTICACEAE
Boehmeria ramiflora var. cuspidata
VALERIANACEAE
VELLOZIACEAE
VERBENACEAE
VIOLACEAE
Hybanthus marmoratus
VISCACEAE
VITACEAE
VOCHYSIACEAE
WINTERACEAE
WOODSIACEAE
Athyrium myriomerum
Diplazium arboreum
XYRIDACEAE
ZAMIACEAE
ZINGIBERACEAE
Family Not Defined
Spermatophyta